S10.AI Inc

Privacy Policy

Last updated: 19th April 2024

S10.AI Inc (“us," “we," or "our") operates the S10.AI website, app, and the Robot Medical Scribe Extension, collectively called applications. This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users. We are committed to protecting the privacy and security of your personal information. We comply with all applicable privacy laws and regulations, including the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (HIPAA), and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).By using the applications, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Information Collection and Use

While using our application, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include but is not limited to your name, email address, phone number, and address ("Personal Information"). We collect this information to provide and improve our service and communicate with you about our products and services. We may also use your Personal Information to provide you with marketing or promotional materials. If you are a patient, we may collect additional sensitive personal information, such as your medical history, to provide you with healthcare services. We will only collect this information with your express consent and will not use it for any other purpose without your consent.

Data Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, and we take reasonable measures to protect it. We use physical, administrative, and technical safeguards to protect your Personal Information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. However, no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage method is 100% secure. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Data Subject Rights

You can access, correct, or delete your Personal Information anytime. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to collecting and using your Personal Information. If you wish to exercise these rights, don't hesitate to contact us using the information provided below.

Data Retention and Disposal

We will retain your Personal Information for as long as necessary to provide you with the services you have requested or for other essential purposes such as complying with our legal obligations, resolving disputes, and enforcing our policies. When we no longer need your Personal Information, we will securely dispose of it following our data retention policies.

Compliance with Privacy Regulations

We are committed to complying with all applicable privacy laws and regulations, including PIPEDA, HIPAA, and GDPR. We regularly review and update our policies and practices to ensure ongoing compliance.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy anytime. If we make any material changes to this policy, we will notify you by email or posting a notice on the Site before the change becomes effective. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, don't hesitate to contact us at support@s10.ai.

Logo



© 2024 S10.AI, Inc. All rights reserved.